Country Music Festival Office:

72 Abel Street, Boyup Brook WA 6244

PO Box 103, Boyup Brook WA 6244

Phone:  (08) 9765 1657

Fax:        (08) 9765 1011

Email:    countrymusicwa@westnet.com.au

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

© 2019 by Boyup Brook Country Music Festival. Proudly created by Paper Napkin Creative.

2020 Boyup Brook Country Music Festival PROGRAMME

 

THURSDAY - Around Town

 

  • 8:00am – 10:00am

  • 10:00am – 2:00pm

  • 10:00am - 4:00pm,

  • 10:00am 

  • 11:00am – 1:00pm

  • 2:00pm – 4:00pm

  • 6:00pm 

Bush Poets & True Stories at the Tennis Club

Abel Park entertainment (Visitor Centre) including Deb ‘Spoons’ Perry

Art Exhibition – Town Hall

Gospel singing at St Saviours Anglican Church with Donna, Jason & Terry

Bush Verse Writers Workshop at Boyup Brook Club

Poetry Performance Workshop at Boyup Brook Club

Donna, Jason and friends at the Caravan Park – BYO chair

Bush Poet

Sarah Broome

Bush Poet

Anthony Taylor

Moira J Scott (Patsy Cline)

Country Singalong

Finish

FRIDAY - Morning showcase at Harvey Dicksons 

  • 9:30am

  • 9:40

  • 10:10

  • 10:20

  • 10:50

  • 11:20

  • 12:00pm

Honky Tonk Heroes

WA Country Music Awards – Junior Vocalist Performances

Acknowledgement of Country – Denise Smith-Ali

WA Country Music Awards – Emerging Talent Performances

Carter & Carter

WA Country Music Awards Presentations

The Swingin’ Willies

Jetty Road

WA Country Music Awards – Group of the Year

FRIDAY - Music Park

  • 5:00pm

  • 5:45

  • 6:15

  • 6:30

  • 7:00

  • 8:00

  • 8:30

  • 9:30

  • 10:45

Street Carnival supported by Lotterywest   |    Buskers – Markets – Street Performers

Ute & Truck Muster Parade

SATURDAY

  • 8:00am

  • 11:00am

Cameron Wilkes & Steve Salt

WA Country Music Awards – Male Artist of the Year

Official Welcome

WA Country Music Awards – Female Artist of the Year

Billy Higginson and the Pale Moon Riders

The Crosby Sisters

Jed Zarb & Pixie Jenkins

The Red Ochre Band

A Taste of Tamworth

Man In Black

Graeme Connors

Adam Harvey

Amber Lawrence

TBA

SATURDAY - Music Park

  • 12:30pm

  • 1:00

  • 1:20

  • 1:40

  • 2:00

  • 2:45

  • 3:45

  • 4:45

  • 5:30

  • 6:30

  • 7:30

  • 8:30

  • 9:45

  • 11:00

Bush Poets Breakfast

The Western Suntones

Kate Hindle Band

Pixie Jenkins

Graeme Connors

Anthony Taylor

The Crosby Sisters

Carter & Carter

Rohan Powell

SUNDAY - Music Park

  • 7:00am

  • 10:00

  • 10:45

  • 11:30

  • 12:15

  • 1:00

  • 1:45

  • 2:30

  • 3:15

*please note programme is subject to change